CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2020-21: Watford kick off new season at home to Middlesbrough

21 August 2020 0 By Total Football News

CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2020-21: Watford kick off new season at home to Middlesbrough as they bid to bounce straight back up as Bournemouth host Blackburn on exciting opening day

Watford will start their 2020-21 Championship campaign at home to Middlesbrough as they bid to return to the Premier League at the first time of asking.

The Hornets will take on Neil Warnock's men at Vicarage Road on September 12 and then head to Garry Monk's Sheffield Wednesday - before a mouth-watering local derby against Luton Town in just their third game.

Meanwhile, Norwich will have to negotiate a tricky start to the season, with the Canaries set for a trip to Huddersfield - who will hope to be lifted by new boss Carlos Corberan. 

Watford will start their 2020-21 Championship campaign at home to Middlesbrough

Watford will start their 2020-21 Championship campaign at home to Middlesbrough 

Norwich will begin with a trip to face Huddersfield in their first game since being relegated 

Bournemouth's new era under manager Jason Tindall kicks off at home to Blackburn Rovers

Bournemouth's new era under manager Jason Tindall kicks off at home to Blackburn Rovers

OPENING DAY GAMES 

A.F.C. Bournemouth v Blackburn  

Barnsley v Luton Town 

Birmingham City v Brentford

Bristol City v Coventry City 

Cardiff City v Sheffield Wednesday 

Derby County v Reading

Huddersfield Town v Norwich City

Millwall v Stoke City 

Preston North End v Swansea City

Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest

Watford v Middlesbrough 

Wycombe Wanderers v Rotherham

Advertisement

Daniel Farke's side will then host Preston at Carrow Road before locking horns with fellow relegated outfit Bournemouth at the Vitality Stadium in what should be a fascinating clash with both sides hoping to set the pace.

The Cherries, entering a new era under Jason Tindall, will play against Blackburn Rovers at home before travelling to Middlesbrough - who have been given a tough run-in with two recently relently relegated sides first up.

League One champions Coventry will start their first season back in the second tier away at Bristol City, before playing QPR at home. 

They'll then travel to Barnsley in a somewhat forgiving start until they welcome Bournemouth on October 3.

For Wycombe Wanderers, it's a first ever season in the Championship and they will kick things off against fellow promoted side Rotherham, who went up automatically thanks to a points per game system after League One was ended early.

The game should be an eye opener to see which team has the potential to secure survival this season, with Gareth Ainsworth's side then heading up to Blackburn before playing host to Swansea City.

Brentford will be keen to bounce back this season after losing in the play-off final to Fulham

Brentford will be keen to bounce back this season after losing in the play-off final to Fulham

League One champion Coventry have been given some fairly forgiving fixtures to start off

League One champion Coventry have been given some fairly forgiving fixtures to start off

Rotherham have back to back home games to follow against Milwall and then a tough game against Brentford - who will be keen to bounce back following their play-off final defeat to Fulham.

Elsewhere on the opening weekend sees Barnsley, who pulled off a survival miracle last season, take on Luton at home, while Birmingham City are up against Brentford.

Cardiff will begin against Sheffield Wednesday while Wayne Rooney and Co at Derby County welcome Reading.

Wycombe will feature in their first ever Championship season after coming up via the play-offs

Wycombe will feature in their first ever Championship season after coming up via the play-offs

Millwall are at home to Stoke, Alex Neill's Preston play Swansea at Deepdale and QPR face Nottingham Forest. 

These fixtures and dates are subject to change depending on TV selections. 

October sees another big clash between relegated sides as Bournemouth travel to Watford with Brentford taking on Norwich City at their new stadium in what promises to be an exciting affair.

The first Wales derby comes in December as Swansea arrive at the Cardiff City Stadium, before the reverse fixture in March.  

CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 20-21 

*All fixtures are subject to change once live TV schedule has been finalised

SEPTEMBER 12 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Blackburn Rovers 

15:00 Barnsley v Luton Town 

15:00 Birmingham City v Brentford

15:00 Bristol City v Coventry City

15:00 Cardiff City v Sheffield Wednesday 

15:00 Derby County v Reading

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Norwich City

15:00 Millwall v Stoke City

15:00 Preston North End v Swansea City 

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Watford v Middlesbrough 

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Rotherham United

SEPTEMBER 19  

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Wycombe Wanderers 

15:00 Brentford v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Coventry City v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Luton Town v Derby County

15:00 Middlesbrough v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Norwich City v Preston North End

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City

15:00 Reading v Barnsley

15:00 Rotherham United v Millwall

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Watford

15:00 Stoke City v Bristol City

15:00 Swansea City v Birmingham City

SEPTEMBER 26  

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Norwich City 

15:00 Barnsley v Coventry City 

15:00 Birmingham City v Rotherham United

15:00 Bristol City v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Cardiff City v Reading 

15:00 Derby County v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Millwall v Brentford

15:00 Preston North End v Stoke City 

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Middlesbrough

15:00 Watford v Luton Town

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Swansea City

OCTOBER 3 

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Cardiff City

15:00 Brentford v Preston North End

15:00 Coventry City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Middlesbrough v Barnsley

15:00 Norwich City v Derby County

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Bristol City

15:00 Reading v Watford

15:00 Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Stoke City v Birmingham City

15:00 Swansea City v Millwall

OCTOBER 17 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Barnsley v Bristol City

15:00 Birmingham City v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Brentford v Coventry City

15:00 Derby County v Watford 

15:00 Luton Town v Stoke City

15:00 Middlesbrough v Reading

15:00 Preston North End v Cardiff City

15:00 Rotherham United v Norwich City 

15:00 Swansea City v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Millwall

OCTOBER 20 

19:45 Bristol City v Middlesbrough 

19:45 Coventry City v Swansea City

19:45 Millwall v Luton Town 

19:45 Norwich City v Birmingham City

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Rotherham United

20:00 Reading v Wycombe Wanderers

OCTOBER 21  

19:45 Cardiff City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Derby County

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Preston North End

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Brentford

20:00 Stoke City v Barnsley

19:45 Watford v Blackburn Rovers

OCTOBER 24 

15:00 Bristol City v Swansea City

15:00 Cardiff City v Middlesbrough

15:00 Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers 

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Preston North End

15:00 Millwall v Barnsley

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Derby County

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Birmingham City

15:00 Reading v Rotherham United

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Luton Town 

15:00 Stoke City v Brentford

15:00 Watford v A.F.C. Bournemouth

OCTOBER 27  

19:45 Barnsley v Queens Park Rangers 

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Reading 

19:45 Brentford v Norwich City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Coventry City

19:45 Swansea City v Stoke City 

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Watford

OCTOBER 28 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Bristol City 

19:45 Birmingham City v Huddersfield Town 

19:45 Derby County v Cardiff City 

19:45 Luton Town v Nottingham Forest 

19:45 Preston North End v Millwall

19:45 Rotherham United v Sheffield Wednesday

OCTOBER 31 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Derby County

15:00 Barnsley v Watford

15:00 Bristol City v Norwich City

15:00 Coventry City v Reading 

15:00 Luton Town v Brentford

15:00 Middlesbrough v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Millwall v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Preston North End v Birmingham City

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Cardiff City

15:00 Stoke City v Rotherham United

15:00 Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Sheffield Wednesday

NOVEMBER 3 

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough 

19:45 Brentford v Swansea City

19:45 Cardiff City v Barnsley

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Bristol City 

19:45 Norwich City v Millwall

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v A.F.C. Bournemouth

NOVEMBER 4 

19:45 Birmingham City v Wycombe Wanderers

19:45 Derby County v Queens Park Rangers

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Coventry City 

20:00 Reading v Preston North End

19:45 Rotherham United v Luton Town

19:45 Watford v Stoke City

NOVEMBER 7 

15:00 Birmingham City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Brentford v Middlesbrough

15:00 Cardiff City v Bristol City

15:00 Derby County v Barnsley

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Luton Town

15:00 Norwich City v Swansea City

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Reading v Stoke City

15:00 Rotherham United v Preston North End

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Millwall

15:00 Watford v Coventry City

NOVEMBER 21 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Reading

15:00 Barnsley v Nottingham Forest 

15:00 Bristol City v Derby County 

15:00 Coventry City v Birmingham City

15:00 Luton Town v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Middlesbrough v Norwich City 

15:00 Millwall v Cardiff City

15:00 Preston North End v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Watford

15:00 Stoke City v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Swansea City v Rotherham United

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Brentford

NOVEMBER 24  

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Nottingham Forest

19:45 Barnsley v Brentford

19:45 Luton Town v Birmingham City 

19:45 Preston North End v Blackburn Rovers

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Rotherham United

20:00 Stoke City v Norwich City

NOVEMBER 25 

19:45 Bristol City v Watford 

19:45 Coventry City v Cardiff City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Derby County

19:45 Millwall v Reading

19:45 Swansea City v Sheffield Wednesday

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Huddersfield Town

NOVEMBER 28 

15:00 Birmingham City v Millwall

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Barnsley

15:00 Brentford v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Cardiff City v Luton Town 

15:00 Derby County v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough

15:00 Norwich City v Coventry City

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Swansea City

15:00 Reading v Bristol City

15:00 Rotherham United v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Stoke City

15:00 Watford v Preston North End

DECEMBER 1 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Preston North End

19:45 Birmingham City v Barnsley

19:45 Cardiff City v Huddersfield Town

19:45 Derby County v Coventry City

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Bristol City

 19:45 Rotherham United v Brentford

DECEMBER 2 

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Millwall

19:45 Luton Town v Norwich City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Swansea City

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Watford

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Reading

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Stoke City

DECEMBER 5 

15:00 Barnsley v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Brentford v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Bristol City v Birmingham City

15:00 Coventry City v Rotherham United

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Millwall v Derby County

15:00 Norwich City v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Preston North End v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Reading v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Stoke City v Middlesbrough

15:00 Swansea City v Luton Town

15:00 Watford v Cardiff City

DECEMBER 8  

19:45 Coventry City v Luton Town

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday

19:45 Millwall v Queens Park Rangers

20:00 Stoke City v Cardiff City

19:45 Swansea City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

19:45 Watford v Rotherham United

DECEMBER 9 

19:45 Barnsley v Wycombe Wanderers

19:45 Brentford v Derby County

19:45 Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers

19:45 Norwich City v Nottingham Forest

19:45 Preston North End v Middlesbrough

20:00 Reading v Birmingham City

DECEMBER 12 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Birmingham City v Watford

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City

15:00 Cardiff City v Swansea City

15:00 Derby County v Stoke City

15:00 Luton Town v Preston North End

15:00 Middlesbrough v Millwall

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Brentford

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Reading

15:00 Rotherham United v Bristol City

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Barnsley

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Coventry City

DECEMBER 15 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Wycombe Wanderers

19:45 Barnsley v Preston North End

19:45 Bristol City v Millwall

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Sheffield Wednesday

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City

19:45 Watford v Brentford

DECEMBER 16 

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Rotherham United

19:45 Cardiff City v Birmingham City

19:45 Coventry City v Huddersfield Town

19:45 Derby County v Swansea City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Luton Town

20:00 Reading v Norwich City

DECEMBER 19 

15:00 Birmingham City v Middlesbrough

15:00 Brentford v Reading

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Watford

15:00 Luton Town v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Millwall v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Norwich City v Cardiff City

15:00 Preston North End v Bristol City

15:00 Rotherham United v Derby County

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Coventry City

15:00 Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Swansea City v Barnsley

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers

DECEMBER 26 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Millwall

15:00 Barnsley v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Bristol City v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Cardiff City v Brentford

15:00 Coventry City v Stoke City 

15:00 Derby County v Preston North End

15:00 Middlesbrough v Rotherham United

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Birmingham City

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Swansea City

15:00 Reading v Luton Town

15:00 Watford v Norwich City

DECEMBER 29 

19:45 Birmingham City v Derby County

19:45 Brentford v A.F.C. Bournemouth

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Blackburn Rovers

19:45 Luton Town v Bristol City

19:45 Millwall v Watford

19:45 Norwich City v Queens Park Rangers

19:45 Preston North End v Coventry City

19:45 Rotherham United v Barnsley

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Middlesbrough

20:00 Stoke City v Nottingham Forest

19:45 Swansea City v Reading

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Cardiff City

JANUARY 2 

15:00 Birmingham City v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Brentford v Bristol City

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Reading

15:00 Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Millwall v Coventry City

15:00 Norwich City v Barnsley

15:00 Preston North End v Nottingham Forest 

15:00 Rotherham United v Cardiff City

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Derby County 

15:00 Stoke City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Swansea City v Watford

 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Middlesbrough

JANUARY 16 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Luton Town

15:00 Barnsley v Swansea City

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City

15:00 Bristol City v Preston North End

15:00 Cardiff City v Norwich City

15:00 Coventry City v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Derby County v Rotherham United

15:00 Middlesbrough v Birmingham City

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Millwall

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Reading v Brentford

15:00 Watford v Huddersfield Town

JANUARY 19 

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Swansea City

19:45 Derby County v A.F.C. Bournemouth

20:00 Reading v Coventry City

19:45 Rotherham United v Stoke City

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Wycombe Wanderers

19:45 Watford v Barnsley

JANUARY 20 

19:45 Birmingham City v Preston North End

19:45 Brentford v Luton Town

19:45 Cardiff City v Queens Park Rangers

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Millwall

19:45 Norwich City v Bristol City

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough

JANUARY 23  

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Sheffield Wednesday 

15:00 Barnsley v Cardiff City

15:00 Bristol City v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Coventry City v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Luton Town v Rotherham United

15:00 Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Millwall v Norwich City

15:00 Preston North End v Reading

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Derby County

15:00 Stoke City v Watford

15:00 Swansea City v Brentford 

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Birmingham City

JANUARY 30 

15:00 Birmingham City v Coventry City

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Luton Town

15:00 Brentford v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Cardiff City v Millwall 

15:00 Derby County v Bristol City

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Stoke City

15:00 Norwich City v Middlesbrough

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Barnsley

15:00 Reading v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Rotherham United v Swansea City

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Preston North End

15:00 Watford v Queens Park Rangers

FEBRUARY 6 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Birmingham City

15:00 Barnsley v Derby County

15:00 Bristol City v Cardiff City

15:00 Coventry City v Watford

15:00 Luton Town v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Middlesbrough v Brentford

15:00 Millwall v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Preston North End v Rotherham United

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Stoke City v Reading

15:00 Swansea City v Norwich City

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Nottingham Forest

FEBRUARY 13 

15:00 Birmingham City v Luton Town

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Preston North End

15:00 Brentford v Barnsley

15:00 Cardiff City v Coventry City

15:00 Derby County v Middlesbrough

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Norwich City v Stoke City

15:00 Nottingham Forest v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Reading v Millwall

15:00 Rotherham United v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Swansea City

15:00 Watford v Bristol City

FEBRUARY 16 

19:45 Bristol City v Reading

19:45 Luton Town v Cardiff City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town

19:45 Preston North End v Watford

20:00 Stoke City v Sheffield Wednesday

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Derby County

FEBRUARY 17 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Rotherham United

19:45 Barnsley v Blackburn Rovers

19:45 Coventry City v Norwich City

19:45 Millwall v Birmingham City

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Brentford

 19:45 Swansea City v Nottingham Forest

FEBRUARY 20 

15:00 Bristol City v Barnsley

15:00 Cardiff City v Preston North End

15:00 Coventry City v Brentford

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Swansea City

15:00 Millwall v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Norwich City v Rotherham United

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Reading v Middlesbrough

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Birmingham City

15:00 Stoke City v Luton Town

15:00 Watford v Derby County

FEBRUARY 23 

19:45 Birmingham City v Norwich City

19:45 Derby County v Huddersfield Town

19:45 Luton Town v Millwall

19:45 Middlesbrough v Bristol City

19:45 Rotherham United v Nottingham Forest

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Reading

FEBRUARY 24 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Cardiff City

19:45 Barnsley v Stoke City

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Watford

19:45 Brentford v Sheffield Wednesday

19:45 Preston North End v Queens Park Rangers

19:45 Swansea City v Coventry City

FEBRUARY 27 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Watford

15:00 Barnsley v Millwall

15:00 Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Coventry City

15:00 Brentford v Stoke City

15:00 Derby County v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Luton Town v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Middlesbrough v Cardiff City

15:00 Preston North End v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Rotherham United v Reading

15:00 Swansea City v Bristol City

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Norwich City

MARCH 2 

19:45 Cardiff City v Derby County

19:45 Coventry City v Middlesbrough

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Birmingham City

19:45 Millwall v Preston North End

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Luton Town

20:00 Reading v Blackburn Rovers

MARCH 3 

19:45 Bristol City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

19:45 Norwich City v Brentford

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Barnsley

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Rotherham United

20:00 Stoke City v Swansea City

19:45 Watford v Wycombe Wanderers

MARCH 6 

15:00 Barnsley v Birmingham City

15:00 Brentford v Rotherham United

15:00 Bristol City v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Coventry City v Derby County

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Cardiff City

15:00 Millwall v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Norwich City v Luton Town

15:00 Preston North End v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Reading v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Stoke City v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Swansea City v Middlesbrough

15:00 Watford v Nottingham Forest

MARCH 13 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Barnsley

15:00 Birmingham City v Bristol City

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Brentford

15:00 Cardiff City v Watford

15:00 Derby County v Millwall

15:00 Luton Town v Swansea City

15:00 Middlesbrough v Stoke City

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Reading

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Rotherham United v Coventry City

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Norwich City

 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Preston North End

MARCH 16 

19:45 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Swansea City

19:45 Cardiff City v Stoke City

19:45 Derby County v Brentford

19:45 Luton Town v Coventry City

19:45 Middlesbrough v Preston North End

19:45 Rotherham United v Watford

MARCH 17 

19:45 Birmingham City v Reading

19:45 Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

19:45 Nottingham Forest v Norwich City

19:45 Queens Park Rangers v Millwall

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Huddersfield Town

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Barnsley

MARCH 20 

15:00 Barnsley v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Brentford v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Bristol City v Rotherham United

15:00 Coventry City v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Huddersfield Town v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Millwall v Middlesbrough

15:00 Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Preston North End v Luton Town

15:00 Reading v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Stoke City v Derby County

15:00 Swansea City v Cardiff City

15:00 Watford v Birmingham City

APRIL 2 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Middlesbrough

15:00 Barnsley v Reading

15:00 Birmingham City v Swansea City

15:00 Bristol City v Stoke City

15:00 Cardiff City v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Derby County v Luton Town 

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Brentford

15:00 Millwall v Rotherham United

15:00 Preston North End v Norwich City

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Coventry City

15:00 Watford v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers

APRIL 5 

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Brentford v Birmingham City

15:00 Coventry City v Bristol City

15:00 Luton Town v Barnsley

15:00 Middlesbrough v Watford

15:00 Norwich City v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Reading v Derby County

15:00 Rotherham United v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Cardiff City

15:00 Stoke City v Millwall

15:00 Swansea City v Preston North End

APRIL 10 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Coventry City

15:00 Barnsley v Middlesbrough

15:00 Birmingham City v Stoke City

15:00 Bristol City v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Derby County v Norwich City

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Rotherham United

15:00 Millwall v Swansea City

15:00 Preston North End v Brentford

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Watford v Reading

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v Luton Town

APRIL 17 

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Derby County

15:00 Brentford v Millwall

15:00 Coventry City v Barnsley

15:00 Luton Town v Watford

15:00 Middlesbrough v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Norwich City v A.F.C. Bournemouth

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Reading v Cardiff City

15:00 Rotherham United v Birmingham City

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol City

15:00 Stoke City v Preston North End

15:00 Swansea City v Wycombe Wanderers

APRIL 20 

19:45 Birmingham City v Nottingham Forest

19:45 Brentford v Cardiff City

19:45 Norwich City v Watford

19:45 Preston North End v Derby County

19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Blackburn Rovers

19:45 Swansea City v Queens Park Rangers

APRIL 21 

19:45 Huddersfield Town v Barnsley

19:45 Luton Town v Reading

19:45 Millwall v A.F.C. Bournemouth

19:45 Rotherham United v Middlesbrough

20:00 Stoke City v Coventry City

19:45 Wycombe Wanderers v Bristol City

APRIL 24  

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Brentford

15:00 Barnsley v Rotherham United

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Bristol City v Luton Town

15:00 Cardiff City v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Coventry City v Preston North End

15:00 Derby County v Birmingham City 

15:00 Middlesbrough v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Stoke City

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Norwich City

15:00 Reading v Swansea City

15:00 Watford v Millwall

MAY 1 

15:00 Birmingham City v Cardiff City

15:00 Brentford v Watford

15:00 Huddersfield Town v Coventry City

15:00 Luton Town v Middlesbrough

15:00 Millwall v Bristol City

15:00 Norwich City v Reading

15:00 Preston North End v Barnsley

15:00 Rotherham United v Blackburn Rovers

15:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Nottingham Forest

15:00 Stoke City v Queens Park Rangers

15:00 Swansea City v Derby County 

15:00 Wycombe Wanderers v A.F.C. Bournemouth

MAY 8 

15:00 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Stoke City

15:00 Barnsley v Norwich City

15:00 Blackburn Rovers v Birmingham City 

15:00 Bristol City v Brentford 

15:00 Cardiff City v Rotherham United

15:00 Coventry City v Millwall

15:00 Derby County v Sheffield Wednesday

15:00 Middlesbrough v Wycombe Wanderers

15:00 Nottingham Forest v Preston North End

15:00 Queens Park Rangers v Luton Town

15:00 Reading v Huddersfield Town

15:00 Watford v Swansea City 

Advertisement
Advertisement


This news item was provided by the EFL Championship News, Fixtures and Results | Mail Online website - the original link is: https://www.dailymail.co.uk/sport/football/article-8650211/CHAMPIONSHIP-FIXTURES-2020-21-Watford-kick-new-season-home-Middlesbrough.html?ns_mchannel=rss&ito=1490&ns_campaign=1490